Rolldorado Bonus terms and sportsbook wagering

Make a deposit
GBP ▾
Start playing
google-pay apple-pay paypal skrill visa
+5
I have a promo code

Rolldorado promotion terms set the practical cost of each offer: the deposit required, wagering multiple, expiry period, maximum bet and withdrawal conditions. The sportsbook welcome package starts with a 100% match up to €100 on the first deposit, followed by two further deposit offers. T&Cs apply. 18+. New customers only. Please gamble responsibly (BeGambleAware.org).

The Rolldorado welcome package

The sportsbook package applies across the first three deposits and requires a minimum deposit of €20. The first deposit receives a 100% match up to €100, the second receives 75% up to €150, and the third receives 50% up to €200. The total maximum bonus is €450.

DepositMatchMaximum
First100%€100
Second75%€150
Third50%€200

The sportsbook bonus must be wagered 5 times on qualifying accumulators containing at least three events. Each event needs odds of 1.4 or higher, and the package remains active for 14 days. Voided bets and cashed-out bets do not count towards wagering.

How to claim the sportsbook welcome offer

The offer is applied to the first three qualifying deposits. Bonuses are credited automatically for the casino welcome package, but the sportsbook terms identify the first three deposits as the qualifying sequence.

  1. Make the first deposit of at least €20.
  2. Receive the first-deposit sportsbook match of 100% up to €100.
  3. Make the second and third qualifying deposits to receive the remaining matched amounts.
  4. Complete the 5x wagering requirement on qualifying sports accumulators before the 14-day period ends.

Our casino welcome package and free spins

The casino welcome package starts from a minimum deposit of €15. The promotional terms describe a first-deposit bonus of up to €1,500 plus 150 free spins, a second-deposit bonus of 55% up to €500 plus 100 free spins, and a third-deposit bonus of 100% up to €500. The package has a seven-day validity period.

Free spins are distributed daily: 50 per day for three days after the first deposit and 50 per day for two days after the second. The activation period is three days, while spin and result durations last seven days. A sign-up free-spins offer can produce a maximum win of €50.

OfferRequirementLimit
Sports first deposit100% match€100
Sports second deposit75% match€150
Sports third deposit50% match€200
Sports package5x sports wagering€450 total

Regular Rolldorado promotions

The Sunday reload bonus gives 25% up to €100, requires a minimum of three deposits, uses the code RELDAY and carries a 5x wagering requirement. It is available each Sunday from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC and lasts seven days. Its qualifying bets are combo bets with at least three events, each priced at 1.40 or higher and total odds of at least 2.74.

Weekly sports cashback depends on net loss and deposits from the previous week. It requires bets of at least €10 and carries a 1x wagering requirement. The maximum cashback ranges from 6% up to €300 at Bronze, 7% up to €1,000 at Silver, 8% up to €2,000 at Gold and 10% up to €5,000 at Platinum.

Wagering conditions that affect a bonus balance

Sports wagering is calculated on the bonus amount at 5x. Each qualifying accumulator needs three or more selections, with minimum odds of 1.4 for each selection and minimum total odds of 2.74 for the reload and cashback promotions. A cash bet does not count towards bonus wagering.

General bonus terms use sticky balances. A bonus cannot be withdrawn until its wagering requirement is complete, and the wagering requirement is generally 40 times unless another figure is specified. While a bonus is active, the maximum bet is €5, or the corresponding amount in another supported currency. Winnings from a bonus are capped at 10 times the bonus amount.

When to decline a promotion

Our bonus terms prohibit delaying game rounds or bonus features until wagering is nearly complete, using bonus funds only to advance through bonus stages and completing the final stages with cash bets, or cashing out sports bets after wagering the bonus. The sports terms also treat repeated betting on match favourites with cash while wagering a bonus as a fraud pattern. If those conditions do not fit how you play, declining the promotion leaves you with your own funds and the standard withdrawal rules.

Responsible gambling

Rolldorado provides account loss limits and self-exclusion from three months to five years. Indefinite self-exclusion can be requested through customer support. Gambling should remain a choice rather than a financial plan; set a limit before depositing and do not chase losses.

For support in the UK, contact the National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133, visit BeGambleAware.org, or use GamStop. Blocking software such as Gamban can help protect shared devices. Access is restricted to players aged 18 and over (18+). Free, confidential support is available at BeGambleAware.org.

Frequently asked questions

Make a first deposit of at least €20. The sportsbook package applies matched bonuses across the first three deposits, with the remaining terms requiring 5x wagering on qualifying accumulators.
The sportsbook bonus must be wagered 5 times. Qualifying accumulators need at least three events, each with odds of 1.4 or higher.
The general limit is €5 per bet while a bonus is active. The terms also count bets that double after a round and purchased bonus rounds.
The Sunday reload bonus uses the code RELDAY. It offers 25% up to €100, requires a 5x wagering requirement and is available each Sunday for seven days.